HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

13, GELLIDEG ISAF RISE, CF82 7RB

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,106

Median £2,634/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,500Median £272,000£400,000
Estimated value: £287,106Last sold (Dec 2022): £114,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF82 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE
CF82 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581D91%
12 HILLSIDE TERRACE
CF82 7BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634C87%
7 PARK LANE
CF82 7BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000114£3,509D85%
25 CHERITON AVENUE
CF82 7JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£244,950109£2,247D85%
53 THE AVENUE
CF82 8AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00098£2,704D84%
8 MAESYCOED TERRACE
CF82 7BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000123£2,211C84%
15 OXWICH CLOSE
CF82 7JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,000122£1,943C84%
20 PARK ROAD
CF82 7QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,50092£1,940D84%
9 PEN Y CAE
CF82 7FA · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000103£3,592D83%
33 GELLIDEG ISAF RISE
CF82 7RB · Detached
Jun 2025£285,00093£3,065D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address