HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

48, PARK ROAD, CF82 7QA

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,384

Median £2,312/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £237,000£295,000
Estimated value: £247,384Last sold (Dec 2024): £198,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF82 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 PARK ROAD
CF82 7QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,50092£1,940D93%
12 HILLSIDE TERRACE
CF82 7BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634C90%
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE
CF82 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581D88%
8 MAESYCOED TERRACE
CF82 7BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000123£2,211C87%
15 OXWICH CLOSE
CF82 7JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,000122£1,943C87%
68 LANSBURY AVENUE
CF82 7HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00091£1,319C87%
50 PENMAEN CLOSE
CF82 7JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000110£2,455C86%
22 HENGOED AVENUE
CF82 7HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000107£1,776C85%
12 PARK ROAD
CF82 7QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£215,00093£2,312D83%
15 THE RAILWAY JUNCTION
CF82 7TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C83%

Dig deeper into this address