Estimated value
£178,556
Median £1,822/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £145,000£240,000
Estimated value: £178,556Last sold (Aug 2016): £84,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CF82 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 ST JAMES CLOSE CF82 7QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 85% |
2 GEORGE STREET CF82 7BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,250 | 87 | £1,578 | D | 85% |
72 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 97 | £1,278 | D | 85% |
19 GELLIDEG STREET CF82 7QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £72,500 | 78 | £929 | E | 85% |
41 COMMERCIAL STREET CF82 7DW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 104 | £1,394 | E | 85% |
71 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | E | 84% |
21 ST JAMES CLOSE CF82 7QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 103 | £1,505 | C | 83% |
5 CHURCH STREET CF82 7EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | D | 83% |
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE CF82 7QL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 82% |