HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

35, RAGLAN ROAD, CF82 7LY

Terraced·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,274

Median £1,943/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £229,000£295,000
Estimated value: £229,274Last sold (Aug 2017): £104,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF82 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ST JAMES CLOSE
CF82 7QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000103£1,505C89%
12 HILLSIDE TERRACE
CF82 7BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634C84%
28 PANT Y CELYN STREET
CF82 7BL · Terraced
Jul 2025£192,000114£1,684C83%
24 PENYBRYN TERRACE
CF82 7GG · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902C81%
8 MAESYCOED TERRACE
CF82 7BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000123£2,211C81%
15 OXWICH CLOSE
CF82 7JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,000122£1,943C81%
58 PENALLTA ROAD
CF82 7BG · Terraced
Aug 2025£229,000103£2,223D81%
14 PENDARREN STREET
CF82 8BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00083£1,711C80%
13 EDWARD STREET
CF82 7ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£159,95088£1,818B80%
50 PENMAEN CLOSE
CF82 7JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000110£2,455C80%

Dig deeper into this address