Estimated value
£326,590
Median £2,969/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£434,000
Estimated value: £326,590Last sold (May 2019): £253,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF82 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 PEN Y CAE CF82 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | D | 89% |
22 WERN FACH CF82 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 126 | £2,480 | C | 86% |
22 CAE CANOL CF82 7RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 122 | £2,418 | C | 85% |
2 HEOL BRYNTEG CF82 7EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 125 | £2,880 | C | 84% |
3 TREM YR EFAIL CF82 7FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 126 | £2,619 | C | 84% |
34 CHERITON AVENUE CF82 7JA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | D | 83% |
6 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS CF82 7RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 141 | £2,305 | D | 83% |
2 BEDWLWYN CLOSE CF82 7BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £434,000 | 134 | £3,239 | D | 82% |
41 STRYD HYWEL HARRIS CF82 7DN · Detached | Dec 2024 | £285,000 | 96 | £2,969 | C | 82% |