Estimated value
£474,253
Median £2,483/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £400,000£443,000
Estimated value: £474,253Last sold (Jun 2017): £190,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF82 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 GELLIDEG CLOSE CF82 7RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £443,000 | 173 | £2,561 | C | 84% |
16 CAMNANT CF82 7FF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 180 | £2,361 | C | 84% |
11 PARK ROAD CF82 7LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 162 | £2,438 | D | 83% |
6 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS CF82 7RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 141 | £2,305 | D | 83% |
2 BEDWLWYN CLOSE CF82 7BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £434,000 | 134 | £3,239 | D | 82% |
66 MAIN ROAD CF82 7PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £437,000 | 176 | £2,483 | E | 82% |
11 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS CF82 7RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 135 | £2,963 | C | 81% |
2 DILWYN AVENUE CF82 7AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 152 | £1,842 | D | 79% |
9 PEN Y CAE CF82 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | D | 77% |