HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

4, TYN Y COED, CF82 7DD

Detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,899

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £330,000£434,000
Estimated value: £316,899Last sold (Nov 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF82 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PEN Y CAE
CF82 7FA · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000103£3,592D89%
2 BEDWLWYN CLOSE
CF82 7BA · Detached
Dec 2025£434,000134£3,239D88%
11 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS
CF82 7RL · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000135£2,963C87%
22 WERN FACH
CF82 7RW · Detached
Jan 2026£312,500126£2,480C86%
22 CAE CANOL
CF82 7RU · Detached
Dec 2025£295,000122£2,418C85%
66A BEDWLWYN ROAD
CF82 7AE · Detached
Aug 2025£300,000127£2,362D84%
2 HEOL BRYNTEG
CF82 7EY · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000125£2,880C84%
3 TREM YR EFAIL
CF82 7FL · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000126£2,619C84%
6 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS
CF82 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£325,000141£2,305D83%
32 TYN Y COED
CF82 7DD · Detached
Aug 2024£330,000134£2,463D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address