HouseValuation
Home·CF81·Valuation

4, GREENFIELD STREET, CF81 8RT

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,080

Median £1,648/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,950Median £135,000£195,000
Estimated value: £140,080Last sold (Apr 2002): £35,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF81 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 GREENFIELD STREET
CF81 8RT · Terraced
Sept 2025£79,95081£987D91%
21 GREENFIELD STREET
CF81 8RT · Terraced
Jul 2025£102,50090£1,139D90%
23 CAPEL STREET
CF81 8RY · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00093£1,452D89%
3 USK ROAD
CF81 8RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00075£1,733D89%
35 SOUTH STREET
CF81 8SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,00094£2,074D88%
11 USK ROAD
CF81 8RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00087£1,839D88%
5 GREENFIELD STREET
CF81 8RT · Terraced
May 2025£145,00088£1,648D88%
64 GILFACH STREET
CF81 8LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£154,00088£1,750D88%
10 FRANCIS STREET
CF81 8RR · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00083£1,506D88%
117 PARK PLACE
CF81 8LY · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00076£1,447D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address