Estimated value
£183,719
Median £1,717/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£195,000
Estimated value: £183,719Last sold (Sept 2023): £175,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF81 8PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 RUTH STREET CF81 8PE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 99 | £1,717 | D | 90% |
23 CAPEL STREET CF81 8RY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | D | 89% |
35 SOUTH STREET CF81 8SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 94 | £2,074 | D | 88% |
119 LLANCAYO STREET CF81 8TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £191,000 | 98 | £1,949 | D | 87% |
30 HENRY STREET CF81 8UB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 103 | £1,359 | E | 87% |
1 WOOD STREET CF81 8NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 105 | £1,790 | D | 87% |
59 JOHN STREET CF81 8PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 96 | £1,615 | E | 87% |
12 PARK PLACE CF81 8LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | C | 86% |
56 JOHN STREET CF81 8PH · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £145,000 | 99 | £1,465 | D | 85% |