Estimated value
£282,201
Median £2,589/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £285,000£480,000
Estimated value: £282,201Last sold (May 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CF72 9WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 THE MANOR CF72 9WT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 130 | £2,462 | C | 88% |
7 WESTERN COURTYARD CF72 9WR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £272,500 | 110 | £2,477 | C | 84% |
37 TRENOS PLACE CF72 9RX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 118 | £1,186 | C | 79% |
61 COWBRIDGE ROAD CF72 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £321,000 | 124 | £2,589 | C | 78% |
29 CLOS BRENIN CF72 9GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 116 | £4,138 | C | 77% |
11 MAELOG CLOSE CF72 9AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | C | 77% |
16 MEADOW WAY CF72 9FS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 60 | £2,417 | C | 76% |
32 NANT Y DWRGI CF72 9GR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £227,500 | 104 | £2,188 | C | 76% |
THE MAPLES CF72 9EZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 93 | £3,495 | C | 76% |
32 WESTERN COURTYARD CF72 9WR · Flat | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 80 | £2,688 | B | 75% |