Estimated value
£296,736
Median £3,372/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£345,000
Estimated value: £296,736Last sold (Aug 2014): £180,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near CF72 9WL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 LONYDD GLAS CF72 9FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 88% |
31 HEOL MIAREN CF72 9WL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £267,000 | 82 | £3,256 | B | 87% |
15 STRYD SILURIAN CF72 9GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 80 | £3,213 | C | 85% |
3 BLACKTHORN COURT CF72 9WU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 79 | £3,861 | C | 85% |
57 HEOL PANTGWYN CF72 9HW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | B | 85% |
23 HEATHFIELD CRESCENT CF72 9RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | D | 84% |
25 HEOL Y NANT CF72 4AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | B | 84% |
5 FFORDD MAGNOLIA CF72 9WJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
39 ST ILID'S MEADOW CF72 9FU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | C | 83% |
16 FFORDD Y DOLAU CF72 9FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | C | 83% |