Estimated value
£272,376
Median £2,522/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £285,000£450,000
Estimated value: £272,376Last sold (Apr 2021): £129,995
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF72 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 STATION TERRACE CF72 9DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 92 | £3,207 | D | 88% |
24 RHYD Y NANT CF72 9HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | D | 88% |
14 ASHGROVE CF72 9HX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 118 | £1,102 | D | 87% |
15 BRIDGEND ROAD CF72 9RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 105 | £1,743 | D | 87% |
61 COWBRIDGE ROAD CF72 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £321,000 | 124 | £2,589 | C | 87% |
HIGHVIEW GELLIFEDI ROAD CF72 9QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 110 | £4,091 | D | 86% |
24 FOREST ROAD CF72 9JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,500 | 96 | £2,474 | D | 86% |
32 NANT Y DWRGI CF72 9GR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £227,500 | 104 | £2,188 | C | 85% |
21 BIRCHGROVE CF72 9HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 95 | £1,789 | D | 85% |