Estimated value
£369,936
Median £3,303/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £365,000£480,000
Estimated value: £369,936Last sold (Sept 2025): £320,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF72 9FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CLOS BRENIN CF72 9GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 116 | £4,138 | C | 87% |
33 BRYN MEURIG CF72 9FY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 104 | £3,125 | B | 86% |
29 HEOL MIAREN CF72 9WL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 125 | £2,920 | B | 85% |
11 CLOS YNYSDDU CF72 9WQ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 123 | £3,699 | B | 84% |
12 BLACKTHORN COURT CF72 9WU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | C | 84% |
1 BRYN MEURIG CF72 9FY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 104 | £3,077 | B | 84% |
5 FFORDD MAGNOLIA CF72 9WJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 101 | £3,416 | C | 83% |
5 LANTERN CLOSE CF72 9ZB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | C | 83% |
6 FFORDD DOL Y COED CF72 9ZF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 117 | £3,483 | C | 83% |