Estimated value
£506,730
Median £2,667/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £440,000£550,000
Estimated value: £506,730Last sold (May 2017): £406,995
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF72 9FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 FFORDD HANN CF72 9WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 171 | £3,216 | B | 87% |
19 POWELL DRIVE CF72 9UU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 183 | £1,967 | C | 84% |
7 THE GREEN CF72 9ZR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £512,000 | 192 | £2,667 | C | 81% |
13 FFORDD HANN CF72 9WX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £512,000 | 144 | £3,556 | B | 81% |
37 DAN Y GRAIG HEIGHTS CF72 8FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 195 | £2,256 | C | 81% |
IBISCUS BRIDGEND ROAD CF72 9RP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 183 | £2,022 | D | 80% |
126 PARC BRYN DERWEN CF72 9TX · Detached | Apr 2025 | £315,000 | 202 | £1,559 | C | 78% |
4 THE GREEN CF72 9ZR · Detached | Mar 2025 | £550,000 | 183 | £3,005 | C | 77% |
24 COLLIERS AVENUE CF72 9UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,950 | 154 | £2,597 | C | 77% |