HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

71, LLANTRISANT ROAD, CF72 9DP

Terraced·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,352

Median £2,139/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £295,000£390,000
Estimated value: £359,352Last sold (Sept 2017): £227,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF72 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF72 9DP · Terraced
Jun 2025£260,000129£2,016D83%
12 TALYGARN COURT
CF72 9UH · Terraced
Aug 2025£355,000166£2,139C81%
14 ASHGROVE
CF72 9HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000118£1,102D81%
61 COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF72 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£321,000124£2,589C81%
1 LLANHARRY ROAD
CF72 9DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£390,000184£2,120D77%
43 HEOL Y COED
CF72 9AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,00091£2,637D76%
37 TRENOS PLACE
CF72 9RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,000118£1,186C76%
12 STATION TERRACE
CF72 9DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00092£3,207D76%
24 RHYD Y NANT
CF72 9HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00094£3,138D76%
11 HOLLY ROAD
CF72 9JB · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000118£1,822C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address