HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

5, MAELOG CLOSE, CF72 9AF

Detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,216

Median £3,454/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £345,000£480,000
Estimated value: £359,216Last sold (Apr 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF72 9AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HEATHFIELD CRESCENT
CF72 9RU · Detached
Feb 2026£150,00095£1,579D90%
11 MAELOG CLOSE
CF72 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00095£3,000C87%
29 CLOS BRENIN
CF72 9GA · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000116£4,138C86%
119 PARC BRYN DERWEN
CF72 9TX · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00095£3,632D86%
8 TALYGARN MEWS
CF72 9JT · Detached
Sept 2025£335,00097£3,454D85%
105 PARC BRYN DERWEN
CF72 9TW · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000112£2,946D85%
5 FFORDD MAGNOLIA
CF72 9WJ · Detached
Oct 2025£345,000101£3,416C83%
39 ST ILID'S MEADOW
CF72 9FU · Detached
Oct 2025£330,00094£3,511C83%
5 LANTERN CLOSE
CF72 9ZB · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000109£3,303C83%
6 FFORDD DOL Y COED
CF72 9ZF · Detached
Oct 2025£407,500117£3,483C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address