HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

16, CRYSTAL WOOD DRIVE, CF72 8TH

Terraced·123·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,879

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £280,000£360,000
Estimated value: £291,879Last sold (Aug 2025): £322,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF72 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF72 9EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£321,000124£2,589C85%
22 DAN Y GRAIG HEIGHTS
CF72 8FD · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,000118£2,373C85%
13 LANELAY CLOSE
CF72 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000117£3,077C84%
15 THE DAIRY
CF72 8TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,000117£1,453C83%
14 MEADOW DRIVE
CF72 9FR · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,000113£2,522C82%
10 PINEWOOD HILL
CF72 8JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000117£2,778C82%
64 SOUTHGATE AVENUE
CF72 8DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000112£2,009C80%
37 TRENOS PLACE
CF72 9RX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,000118£1,186C80%
11 HOLLY ROAD
CF72 9JB · Terraced
Sept 2025£215,000118£1,822C80%
14 ASHGROVE
CF72 9HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000118£1,102D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address