HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

22, WINDSOR DRIVE, CF72 8SH

Detached·164·EPC D
Estimated value
£508,892

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £450,000£565,000
Estimated value: £508,892Last sold (Dec 2016): £335,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF72 8SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PORTREEVE CLOSE
CF72 8DW · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000145£3,103D85%
12 ELMS PARK
CF72 8PU · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000140£3,571C84%
19 WINDSOR DRIVE
CF72 8SH · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000131£3,817C83%
2 DANYGRAIG CRESCENT
CF72 8AR · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000168£2,679D83%
68 YNYSDDU
CF72 9UA · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000152£2,730D82%
SUNNY BANK COTTAGE BRYNTEG LANE
CF72 8LS · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000165£2,788E82%
16 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
CF72 8JB · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000130£2,000E81%
13 HEOL ISAF HENDY
CF72 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£427,500121£3,533C81%
IBISCUS BRIDGEND ROAD
CF72 9RP · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000183£2,022D81%
28 MAES Y WENNOL
CF72 8SB · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000182£3,104C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address