Estimated value
£287,379
Median £2,589/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £285,000£360,000
Estimated value: £287,379Last sold (Oct 2022): £253,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF72 8FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CLOS SPRINGFIELD CF72 8FE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £252,500 | 101 | £2,500 | C | 91% |
82 CLOS SPRINGFIELD CF72 8FE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £262,000 | 98 | £2,673 | C | 91% |
61 COWBRIDGE ROAD CF72 9EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £321,000 | 124 | £2,589 | C | 85% |
22 DAN Y GRAIG HEIGHTS CF72 8FD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 118 | £2,373 | C | 85% |
13 LANELAY CLOSE CF72 8JA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 117 | £3,077 | C | 84% |
16 CRYSTAL WOOD DRIVE CF72 8TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £322,000 | 123 | £2,618 | C | 84% |
15 THE DAIRY CF72 8TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 117 | £1,453 | C | 83% |
32 NANT Y DWRGI CF72 9GR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £227,500 | 104 | £2,188 | C | 83% |