HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

2, DANYGRAIG CRESCENT, CF72 8AR

Detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£521,304

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £450,000£570,000
Estimated value: £521,304Last sold (Jul 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF72 8AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PORTREEVE CLOSE
CF72 8DW · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000145£3,103D85%
68 YNYSDDU
CF72 9UA · Detached
Nov 2025£415,000152£2,730D82%
SUNNY BANK COTTAGE BRYNTEG LANE
CF72 8LS · Detached
Aug 2025£460,000165£2,788E82%
16 FOREST HILLS DRIVE
CF72 8JB · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000130£2,000E81%
13 HEOL ISAF HENDY
CF72 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£427,500121£3,533C81%
IBISCUS BRIDGEND ROAD
CF72 9RP · Detached
Oct 2025£370,000183£2,022D81%
28 MAES Y WENNOL
CF72 8SB · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000182£3,104C81%
SPRINGFIELD LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF72 8NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000123£3,984C80%
7 SOVEREIGN GARDENS
CF72 8SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£570,000183£3,115C80%
5 DESPENSER AVENUE
CF72 8QA · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000133£2,895C80%

Dig deeper into this address