HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

30, FFORDD LLANBEDR, CF72 4AF

Semi-detached·71·EPC B
Estimated value
£240,690

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £225,000£245,000
Estimated value: £240,690Last sold (Sept 2022): £224,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF72 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 FFORDD LLANBEDR
CF72 4AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,00071£3,408B94%
33 FFORDD LLANBEDR
CF72 4AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,00059£3,712B91%
36 FFORDD Y COETIR
CF72 4AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00071£3,169B86%
31 FFORDD LLANBEDR
CF72 4AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00059£3,390B86%
35 FFORDD LLANBEDR
CF72 4AF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£223,00059£3,780B85%
59 HEOL Y PARC
CF72 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00071£3,239B83%
61 HEOL Y PARC
CF72 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00071£3,310B83%
26 HEOL Y PARC
CF72 4AJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,00071£3,451B83%
19 ASH WALK
CF72 8RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00064£2,500C83%
5 BRONHAUL
CF72 8HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00076£2,829C82%

Dig deeper into this address