Estimated value
£283,050
Median £3,330/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £293,000£320,000
Estimated value: £283,050Last sold (Mar 2023): £269,995
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CF72 4AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HEOL Y NANT CF72 4AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 90 | £3,222 | B | 89% |
3 HEOL Y NANT CF72 4AB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | B | 88% |
29 HEOL Y GYLFINIR CF72 4AX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £313,000 | 94 | £3,330 | B | 86% |
23 CLOS Y CORNICYLL CF72 4AS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £272,500 | 94 | £2,899 | B | 85% |
62 LONYDD GLAS CF72 9FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 83% |
20 CLOS Y CORNICYLL CF72 4AS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | B | 83% |
45 FFORDD LLANBEDR CF72 4AF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 71 | £3,408 | B | 82% |
13 WINDSOR DRIVE CF72 8SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | C | 81% |
29 HEOL Y PARC CF72 4AJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £300,000 | 92 | £3,261 | B | 81% |