HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

30, HEOL CAE PWLL, CF71 7PL

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£458,406

Median £3,918/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £452,500£570,000
Estimated value: £458,406Last sold (Nov 2017): £349,995

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF71 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BESSANT CLOSE
CF71 7HP · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000127£3,937C89%
4 HEOL CAE PWLL
CF71 7PL · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000117£3,932C89%
RIVINGTON ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000133£2,406D88%
19 ST JAMES ROAD
CF71 7QW · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101B87%
4 CLISSON CLOSE
CF71 7FP · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000114£3,904B87%
15 HEOL CAE PWLL
CF71 7PL · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00097£3,918C86%
26 BADGERS BROOK RISE
CF71 7TW · Detached
Jan 2026£452,500126£3,591B86%
PHILLIPS COTTAGE
CF71 7LR · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000124£4,597E84%
LYNDHURST LLANTWIT ROAD
CF71 7QD · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000151£3,179C84%
6 CHURCH HILL CLOSE
CF71 7JH · Detached
Nov 2025£408,000103£3,961D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address