HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

29, HEOL CAE PWLL, CF71 7PL

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£505,422

Median £3,918/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £460,000£600,000
Estimated value: £505,422Last sold (Sept 2017): £389,995

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF71 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 BESSANT CLOSE
CF71 7HP · Detached
Jan 2026£500,000127£3,937C89%
4 HEOL CAE PWLL
CF71 7PL · Detached
Jun 2025£460,000117£3,932C89%
RIVINGTON ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000133£2,406D88%
19 ST JAMES ROAD
CF71 7QW · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000129£3,101B87%
4 CLISSON CLOSE
CF71 7FP · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000114£3,904B87%
29 PRIMROSE CLOSE
CF71 7DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£468,000147£3,184C86%
15 HEOL CAE PWLL
CF71 7PL · Detached
Oct 2025£380,00097£3,918C86%
TY GORSAF ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000137£3,978C86%
26 BADGERS BROOK RISE
CF71 7TW · Detached
Jan 2026£452,500126£3,591B86%
41 HEOL CAE PWLL
CF71 7PL · Detached
Dec 2024£600,000136£4,412C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address