HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

6, HILLSIDE DRIVE, CF71 7EA

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,920

Median £3,960/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £400,000£635,000
Estimated value: £403,920Last sold (Apr 2014): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF71 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 HILLSIDE DRIVE
CF71 7EA · Detached
Nov 2025£325,00090£3,611C90%
6 CHURCH HILL CLOSE
CF71 7JH · Detached
Nov 2025£408,000103£3,961D87%
23 ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£337,50092£3,668D85%
14 GERAINTS CLOSE
CF71 7BT · Detached
Aug 2025£391,000112£3,491D84%
4 CLISSON CLOSE
CF71 7FP · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000114£3,904B84%
13 MIDDLEGATE COURT
CF71 7EF · Detached
Aug 2025£450,00097£4,639D84%
THE SYCAMORES ST OWAINS CRESCENT
CF71 7TB · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00087£4,310C84%
65 GERAINTS WAY
CF71 7AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000101£3,960D84%
21 BROADWAY
CF71 7ER · Detached
Jun 2025£635,000117£5,427D83%
19 CHURCH HILL CLOSE
CF71 7JH · Detached
Jun 2025£382,000115£3,322D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address