HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

48, HILLSIDE DRIVE, CF71 7EA

Detached·187·EPC C
Estimated value
£594,473

Median £3,179/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £610,000£735,000
Estimated value: £594,473Last sold (Aug 2019): £295,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF71 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COACH HOUSE COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF71 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£464,000178£2,607C87%
THE ORCHARD PRIMROSE HILL
CF71 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000211£3,483D87%
5 CAE PELLA
CF71 7FN · Detached
Dec 2025£720,000180£4,000B85%
8 THE VERLANDS
CF71 7BY · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000190£3,632D85%
LYNDHURST LLANTWIT ROAD
CF71 7QD · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000151£3,179C84%
HALF MOON COTTAGE PICCADILLY
CF71 7JL · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000192£2,682E83%
TY CANOL
CF71 7NU · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000210£2,905D83%
10 THE LARCHES
CF71 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000178£3,820D82%
RIVINGTON ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000133£2,406D82%
2 FFORDD Y DDERWEN
CF71 7SG · Detached
Sept 2025£522,500174£3,003D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address