HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

69, GERAINTS WAY, CF71 7AY

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,320

Median £3,960/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £400,000£570,000
Estimated value: £463,320Last sold (Jun 2021): £340,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF71 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 GERAINTS WAY
CF71 7AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000101£3,960D96%
35 GERAINTS WAY
CF71 7AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000100£3,100D91%
23 ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£337,50092£3,668D85%
RIVINGTON ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000133£2,406D85%
7 GERAINTS CLOSE
CF71 7BT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£350,000115£3,043D84%
THE COTTAGE
CF71 7TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00086£5,523D83%
PHILLIPS COTTAGE
CF71 7LR · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000124£4,597E82%
27 WESTGATE
CF71 7AQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000106£5,189E81%
ELSCOTT HOUSE
CF71 7NQ · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£327,000111£2,946D81%
6 CHURCH HILL CLOSE
CF71 7JH · Detached
Nov 2025£408,000103£3,961D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address