HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

48, ALTHORP DRIVE, CF64 5FF

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£276,284

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£326,500
Estimated value: £276,284Last sold (Mar 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF64 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LAVERNOCK ROAD
CF64 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00061£4,180D85%
10 BREAN CLOSE
CF64 5TS · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,00064£4,063C83%
14 MACHEN STREET
CF64 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00066£4,848C83%
3 ST JOSEPH'S MEWS
CF64 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,05176£3,803C82%
10 OSPREY CLOSE
CF64 5FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£326,50078£4,186D82%
14 SLADE CLOSE
CF64 5UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00066£3,712D81%
43 UPLANDS CRESCENT
CF64 2PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00078£3,590D81%
65 JOHN BATCHELOR WAY
CF64 1SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00063£4,762D81%
47 SALOP PLACE
CF64 1HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£220,00062£3,548D81%
31 ST JOSEPH'S MEWS
CF64 1NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00065£3,308C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address