HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

29, CAERWENT CLOSE, CF64 4QA

Detached·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£298,753

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £298,753Last sold (Dec 2019): £209,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF64 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BROCKHILL WAY
CF64 5QD · Detached
Dec 2025£355,00065£5,462C80%
74 HEOL HARTREY
CF64 4RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00077£4,481B79%
3 POWYS GARDENS
CF64 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00074£4,459C78%
27 CLOS YR YSGOL
CF64 4RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474B78%
54 CAERWENT CLOSE
CF64 4QA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£331,00084£3,940B78%
6 FFORDD MERRETT
CF64 4RH · Detached
Jul 2025£350,00080£4,375B77%
22 HEOL HARTREY
CF64 4RL · Detached
Jun 2025£350,00080£4,375B77%
44 COSMESTON DRIVE
CF64 5FA · Detached
Nov 2025£375,00060£6,250D76%
49 CAERWENT CLOSE
CF64 4QA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£270,00080£3,375B75%
75 HEOL HARTREY
CF64 4RL · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£325,00077£4,221B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address