HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

2, ST DAVIDS AVENUE, CF64 4JP

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£378,882

Median £3,906/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£246,500Median £390,000£515,000
Estimated value: £378,882Last sold (Apr 2024): £250,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CF64 4JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST DAVIDS AVENUE
CF64 4JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£246,50082£3,006C87%
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CF64 2RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00085£3,906C86%
18 ST AMBROSE CLOSE
CF64 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00092£3,696D85%
53 ST PAULS AVENUE
CF64 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000102£3,824C85%
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
CF64 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00094£5,479C84%
12 CARYS CLOSE
CF64 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,50083£5,102C83%
16 COWSLIP DRIVE
CF64 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00097£2,907C83%
27 STACEY ROAD
CF64 4AE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,00096£4,583C82%
17 SULLIVAN CLOSE
CF64 3QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500D82%
16 ALTHORP DRIVE
CF64 5FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000102£4,167C82%

Dig deeper into this address