HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

32, MILLBROOK CLOSE, CF64 4DD

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,552

Median £3,696/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £326,500£465,000
Estimated value: £321,552Last sold (Jul 2014): £239,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF64 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 ST AMBROSE CLOSE
CF64 4TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00092£3,696D85%
19 ST AMBROSE CLOSE
CF64 4TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00076£3,671D83%
17 SULLIVAN CLOSE
CF64 3QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500D82%
183 CARDIFF ROAD
CF64 4JW · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,00093£2,151E82%
3 POWYS GARDENS
CF64 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00074£4,459C81%
75 CEDAR WAY
CF64 3PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00080£4,750E81%
8 ST DAVIDS AVENUE
CF64 4JP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£246,50082£3,006C81%
5 JESTYN CLOSE
CF64 4JQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00083£3,133D80%
10 OSPREY CLOSE
CF64 5FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£326,50078£4,186D80%
16 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CF64 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00099£4,697D80%

Dig deeper into this address