HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

23, BRYNEITHIN, CF64 4BL

Terraced·154·EPC B
Estimated value
£541,156

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £518,000£832,500
Estimated value: £541,156Last sold (Sept 2021): £415,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF64 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HIGH STREET
CF64 1EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£518,000145£3,572C78%
1 ARCOT STREET
CF64 1ES · Terraced
Oct 2025£249,500150£1,663C78%
24 ELM GROVE ROAD
CF64 4AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000138£3,514D78%
76 CARDIFF ROAD
CF64 4JX · Terraced
Jul 2025£378,000176£2,148D78%
33 ELM GROVE ROAD
CF64 4AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£361,250130£2,779D78%
10 LONGMEADOW DRIVE
CF64 4TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£434,000134£3,239C77%
9 MAUGHAN TERRACE
CF64 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000167£3,503C77%
5 PAGET ROAD
CF64 1DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C76%
19 JOHN STREET
CF64 1DN · Terraced
Jul 2025£525,000147£3,571C75%
20 WINDSOR TERRACE
CF64 1AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£832,500125£6,660C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address