Estimated value
£785,460
Median £4,134/m² in your area × 190 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £690,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £785,460Last sold (Jul 2019): £585,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CF64 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ROBINSWOOD CRESCENT CF64 3JE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,085,000 | 212 | £5,118 | B | 87% |
15 TAIR GWAUN CF64 3RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £835,000 | 202 | £4,134 | C | 86% |
69 CAE CANOL CF64 3RL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 170 | £3,706 | C | 86% |
39 WINSFORD ROAD CF64 5SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 169 | £3,550 | C | 83% |
IS-Y-COED ST ANDREWS ROAD CF64 4HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 177 | £3,898 | C | 82% |
16 ST ANNES AVENUE CF64 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 148 | £4,595 | C | 81% |
194 LAVERNOCK ROAD CF64 5UP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 181 | £4,309 | D | 80% |
34 MINEHEAD AVENUE CF64 5TH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 186 | £3,011 | C | 78% |