Estimated value
£579,213
Median £4,167/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £550,000£680,000
Estimated value: £579,213Last sold (Sept 2013): £365,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CF64 3QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MEADOWSIDE CF64 3JX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 129 | £4,341 | D | 82% |
16 ST ANNES AVENUE CF64 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 148 | £4,595 | C | 81% |
8 THE GRANGE CF64 3UW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 126 | £4,167 | D | 79% |
87 SOUTH ROAD CF64 5SN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 128 | £2,773 | D | 79% |
1 MELIDEN LANE CF64 3US · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 155 | £3,645 | D | 79% |
32 SMITHIES AVENUE CF64 5SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | E | 78% |
20 CLOS DERWEN CF64 4BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 119 | £4,517 | B | 77% |
3 DOL GWARTHEG CF64 3JW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £535,000 | 125 | £4,280 | C | 76% |
4 MINEHEAD AVENUE CF64 5TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 135 | £4,074 | C | 76% |