HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

46, ST PAULS AVENUE, CF64 3PR

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,984

Median £3,824/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£286,000Median £389,950£515,000
Estimated value: £347,984Last sold (Mar 2022): £229,450

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF64 3PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ST PAULS AVENUE
CF64 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000102£3,824C96%
12 CARYS CLOSE
CF64 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,50083£5,102C88%
17 SULLIVAN CLOSE
CF64 3QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00090£3,500D87%
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CF64 2RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00085£3,906C86%
16 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CF64 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00099£4,697D85%
52 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
CF64 3NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00087£3,448C85%
73 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
CF64 3NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£389,950104£3,750C84%
6 ELFED AVENUE
CF64 3LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£286,00096£2,979C84%
37 LAVERNOCK ROAD
CF64 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00090£3,556C84%
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
CF64 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00094£5,479C84%

Dig deeper into this address