HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

43, PLYMOUTH ROAD, CF64 3DB

Semi-detached·306·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,180,242

Median £3,857/m² in your area × 306 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £1,150,000£1,425,000
Estimated value: £1,180,242Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,275,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF64 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF64 3DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,300,000344£3,779D91%
48 CLIVE PLACE
CF64 1AW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000272£4,228D79%
1 MELIDEN LANE
CF64 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£565,000155£3,645D79%
5 ROSEBERY PLACE
CF64 3LJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,300,000285£4,561D78%
SPRING COTTAGE PEN-Y-TURNPIKE ROAD
CF64 4HG · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000282£3,723D77%
4 EVENLODE AVENUE
CF64 3PD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,425,000339£4,204C76%
WOOD SORREL TWYNCYN
CF64 4AS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,130,000293£3,857C76%
98 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF64 5DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,150,000319£3,605E76%
14 PARK ROAD
CF64 3BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000255£3,922C76%
40 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CF64 3HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£685,000215£3,186E75%