Estimated value
£477,684
Median £4,423/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £457,500£560,050
Estimated value: £477,684Last sold (Oct 2017): £432,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF64 2UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CLOS DERWEN CF64 4BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 119 | £4,517 | B | 86% |
17 CANON WALK CF64 2NE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 104 | £4,135 | B | 84% |
13 CLOS YR YSGOL CF64 4RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 117 | £4,402 | B | 84% |
22 CANON WALK CF64 2NE · Detached | May 2025 | £560,050 | 120 | £4,667 | B | 82% |
6 RHODFA'R MORWYDD CF64 2UD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 78 | £4,423 | B | 81% |
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE CF64 2RN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 94 | £5,479 | C | 80% |
3 HEOL HARTREY CF64 4RL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 100 | £4,350 | B | 80% |
18 CARYS CLOSE CF64 3RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 96 | £4,766 | D | 79% |
20 CASTLE WOOD ROAD CF64 5WP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 115 | £3,826 | B | 79% |