HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

75, TENNYSON ROAD, CF64 2SA

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,412

Median £3,772/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £460,000£640,000
Estimated value: £456,412Last sold (Dec 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CF64 2SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MOUNTJOY PLACE
CF64 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000139£4,604C86%
24 ELM GROVE ROAD
CF64 4AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000138£3,514D85%
77 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
CF64 2RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£555,000137£4,051D84%
21 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000125£3,720D84%
7 DOWLAND ROAD
CF64 3QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000114£3,772D84%
7 HASTINGS PLACE
CF64 2TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000101£3,911D83%
6 DRYDEN ROAD
CF64 2RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000120£3,833C83%
22 PANT Y CELYN ROAD
CF64 2PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000107£3,551C83%
72 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2SA · Semi-detached
May 2025£340,000141£2,411D82%
3 FAIRLEIGH
CF64 4HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000119£2,689D82%

Dig deeper into this address