HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

9, WORDSWORTH AVENUE, CF64 2RL

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£530,720

Median £4,280/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £535,000£599,950
Estimated value: £530,720Last sold (Jul 2024): £710,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF64 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 SOUTH ROAD
CF64 5SN · Detached
Feb 2026£355,000128£2,773D85%
12 MEADOWSIDE
CF64 3JX · Detached
Dec 2025£560,000129£4,341D83%
4 MINEHEAD AVENUE
CF64 5TH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000135£4,074C82%
12 JOSEPH PARRY CLOSE
CF64 2PL · Detached
Sept 2025£535,000125£4,280C82%
75 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000121£2,810D82%
20 CLOS DERWEN
CF64 4BN · Detached
Mar 2026£537,500119£4,517B80%
14 WIMBORNE CRESCENT
CF64 5SR · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000134£3,582D80%
15 THE GRANGE
CF64 3UW · Detached
Mar 2026£455,00091£5,000D80%
9 CRAVEN WALK
CF64 5RU · Detached
Dec 2025£599,950130£4,615C80%
28 PENLAN ROAD
CF64 2LT · Detached
Jun 2025£400,000136£2,941E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address