HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

6, COWSLIP DRIVE, CF64 2RH

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,578

Median £4,186/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £305,578Last sold (Jan 1999): £69,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF64 2RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 MONKSTONE CLOSE
CF64 3RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00070£5,571D86%
10 GREENHAVEN RISE
CF64 2PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00071£3,662C84%
34 SPENCER DRIVE
CF64 2LR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£310,00081£3,827D83%
10 OSPREY CLOSE
CF64 5FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£326,50078£4,186D83%
1 BARBERRY RISE
CF64 2RB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£325,00073£4,452D83%
35 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2RY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,00075£4,667D83%
14 SLADE CLOSE
CF64 5UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00066£3,712D82%
14 MACHEN STREET
CF64 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00066£4,848C82%
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CF64 2RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00085£3,906C82%
19 ST AMBROSE CLOSE
CF64 4TW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,00076£3,671D81%

Dig deeper into this address