Estimated value
£241,644
Median £3,098/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £260,000£299,950
Estimated value: £241,644Last sold (Oct 2025): £280,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF64 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 HEWELL STREET CF64 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 84 | £2,917 | D | 90% |
54 UPLANDS CRESCENT CF64 2PS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £299,950 | 85 | £3,529 | C | 89% |
39 DOCK STREET CF64 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 86 | £2,733 | D | 89% |
67 ANDREW ROAD CF64 2NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | D | 88% |
39 ANDREW ROAD CF64 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | C | 87% |
1 LITTLE DOCK STREET CF64 2JT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 83 | £3,133 | D | 87% |
6 TENNYSON ROAD CF64 2RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 90 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
8 CHARLOTTE STREET CF64 2JX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £276,000 | 89 | £3,101 | D | 85% |
21 SALOP PLACE CF64 1HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £254,000 | 82 | £3,098 | D | 84% |