HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

2, OLD BARRY ROAD, CF64 2NR

Detached·393·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,523,268

Median £3,876/m² in your area × 393 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,275,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,523,268Last sold (Oct 2017): £620,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF64 2NR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 KEEPERS GARDENS
CF64 2JQ · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000347£2,522C87%
HAYES HOUSE HAYES ROAD
CF64 5SE · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000360£1,667D81%
4 EVENLODE AVENUE
CF64 3PD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,425,000339£4,204C80%
15 LYNMOUTH DRIVE
CF64 5TP · Detached
Dec 2025£1,400,000355£3,944B80%
WOOD SORREL TWYNCYN
CF64 4AS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,130,000293£3,857C79%
HILSTON ST ANDREWS ROAD
CF64 4HB · Detached
Nov 2025£1,275,000286£4,458C76%
9 MARINE PARADE
CF64 3BE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,500,000387£3,876D75%
SPRING COTTAGE PEN-Y-TURNPIKE ROAD
CF64 4HG · Detached
Dec 2025£1,050,000282£3,723D74%
15 TAIR GWAUN
CF64 3RG · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000202£4,134C72%
41 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF64 3DB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,300,000344£3,779D71%

Dig deeper into this address