HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

20, GROVE PLACE, CF64 2ND

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,880

Median £3,720/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £517,000£850,000
Estimated value: £572,880Last sold (Dec 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF64 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000125£3,720D84%
63 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UY · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000114£4,737D81%
99 WINDSOR ROAD
CF64 1JF · Terraced
Sept 2025£455,000167£2,725D80%
25 STATION ROAD
CF64 3EP · Terraced
Sept 2025£517,000137£3,774D80%
14 MOUNTJOY PLACE
CF64 2TB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000139£4,604C80%
1 MELIDEN LANE
CF64 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£565,000155£3,645D80%
175 STANWELL ROAD
CF64 3LN · Terraced
Aug 2025£850,000150£5,667D79%
24 ELM GROVE ROAD
CF64 4AB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000138£3,514D79%
50 LEWIS ROAD
CF64 2LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000156£2,949C79%
6 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00090£3,000D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address