HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

6, WOODLAND HALL, CF64 2EA

Flat·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,224

Median £3,728/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £212,500£380,000
Estimated value: £216,224Last sold (Nov 2024): £210,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF64 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1A CORNERSWELL PLACE
CF64 2TJ · Flat
Oct 2025£280,00062£4,516C86%
VISTA COURT (FLAT 2) NORTHCLIFFE DRIVE
CF64 1DW · Flat
Mar 2026£195,00054£3,611C86%
24 SEA BANK
CF64 3AR · Flat
Mar 2026£380,00062£6,129C86%
ALBANY COURT (FLAT 16) BEACH ROAD
CF64 1JU · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00061£5,082C86%
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 116) HAYES ROAD
CF64 5QE · Flat
Feb 2026£99,00057£1,737C85%
2 WOODLAND HALL
CF64 2EA · Flat
May 2025£195,00057£3,421D85%
THE ANCHORAGE (APARTMENT 8) RIVER WALK
CF64 1SX · Flat
Feb 2026£238,00062£3,839C85%
GAINSBOROUGH COURT (FLAT 9) BRIDGE STREET
CF64 2LJ · Flat
Dec 2025£163,00061£2,672D85%
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 23) HAYES ROAD
CF64 5QE · Flat
Jan 2026£212,50057£3,728C84%
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 125) HAYES ROAD
CF64 5QE · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50057£2,939C84%