Estimated value
£413,506
Median £3,901/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £380,000£832,500
Estimated value: £413,506Last sold (Aug 2012): £248,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF64 1TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PAGET ROAD CF64 1DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | C | 90% |
42 ARCOT STREET CF64 1EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 91 | £3,901 | D | 88% |
36 ANCHOR ROAD CF64 1SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 119 | £4,034 | C | 87% |
10A CLIVE PLACE CF64 1AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £747,500 | 113 | £6,615 | C | 85% |
22 JOHN STREET CF64 1DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 99 | £3,636 | D | 85% |
3 ST JOSEPH'S MEWS CF64 1NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,051 | 76 | £3,803 | C | 84% |
7 CORONATION TERRACE CF64 1HN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 86 | £1,163 | C | 84% |
33 LAVERNOCK ROAD CF64 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 113 | £3,319 | C | 83% |
20 WINDSOR TERRACE CF64 1AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £832,500 | 125 | £6,660 | C | 83% |