HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

2, THE LANDINGS, CF64 1SR

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,244

Median £3,482/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £174,075£262,500
Estimated value: £146,244Last sold (May 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CF64 1SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOMESIDE HOUSE (FLAT 23) BRADFORD PLACE
CF64 1NR · Flat
Mar 2026£132,00039£3,385B88%
HOMESIDE HOUSE (FLAT 12) BRADFORD PLACE
CF64 1NR · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00039£3,205B87%
THE ROYAL (FLAT 6) QUEENS ROAD
CF64 1BQ · Flat
Dec 2025£180,00044£4,091D85%
VISTA COURT (FLAT 2) NORTHCLIFFE DRIVE
CF64 1DW · Flat
Mar 2026£195,00054£3,611C85%
LLYS DOL MAY (FLAT 6) HIGH STREET
CF64 1EZ · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00047£3,404D84%
VISTA COURT (FLAT 10) NORTHCLIFFE DRIVE
CF64 1DW · Flat
Jan 2026£262,50054£4,861C83%
HOMESIDE HOUSE (FLAT 40) BRADFORD PLACE
CF64 1NR · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00039£2,692B83%
29 PLAS ST POL DE LEON
CF64 1TR · Flat
Jan 2026£174,07550£3,482C83%
54 JOHN BATCHELOR WAY
CF64 1SD · Flat
Nov 2025£192,50050£3,850C81%
HOMESIDE HOUSE (FLAT 42) BRADFORD PLACE