HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

HIGHFIELDS, BRADFORD PLACE, CF64 1AF

Flat·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£333,564

Median £3,971/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £278,000£850,000
Estimated value: £333,564Last sold (Apr 2025): £399,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF64 1AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ALBANY COURT (FLAT 16) BEACH ROAD
CF64 1JU · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00061£5,082C85%
THE MOORWELL (11) WINDSOR ROAD
CF64 1JL · Flat
Nov 2025£335,00083£4,036D84%
THE ANCHORAGE (APARTMENT 8) RIVER WALK
CF64 1SX · Flat
Feb 2026£238,00062£3,839C84%
28 MARINERS HEIGHTS
CF64 1QJ · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00066£2,955C83%
THE PINNACLE (7) TREM ELAI
CF64 1TF · Flat
Sept 2025£235,00091£2,582B82%
64 SEA BANK
CF64 3AR · Flat
Nov 2025£265,00087£3,046C82%
15 JOHN BATCHELOR WAY
CF64 1SD · Flat
Dec 2025£245,00069£3,551C82%
TY WINDSOR (FLAT 30) MARCONI AVENUE
CF64 1ST · Flat
May 2025£850,00075£11,333C82%
ST. NICHOLAS HOUSE (FLAT 5) BRADFORD PLACE
CF64 1AL · Flat
Dec 2025£278,00070£3,971C81%
3 (TOP FLAT) CLIVE CRESCENT
CF64 1AT · Flat
Nov 2025£610,000100£6,100C81%