Estimated value
£182,028
Median £2,167/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £195,000£215,000
Estimated value: £182,028Last sold (Jun 2018): £115,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF63 4PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GUTHRIE STREET CF63 4PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 94 | £2,074 | D | 92% |
51 CASTLELAND STREET CF63 4LL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 90 | £1,978 | D | 90% |
19 CORA STREET CF63 4EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 90 | £2,222 | D | 90% |
43 MOREL STREET CF63 4PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 85 | £2,094 | D | 90% |
27 WYNDHAM STREET CF63 4EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 96 | £1,823 | D | 89% |
22 GUTHRIE STREET CF63 4PR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 89 | £2,416 | D | 89% |
31 BELVEDERE CRESCENT CF63 4JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 80 | £2,000 | D | 88% |
26 LOWER PYKE STREET CF63 4PH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 81 | £2,654 | D | 87% |
6 GREENWOOD STREET CF63 4JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 88 | £2,273 | C | 87% |