HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

18, ANEURIN ROAD, CF63 4PP

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,080

Median £2,280/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £207,500£267,000
Estimated value: £196,080Last sold (Nov 2011): £110,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF63 4PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ANEURIN ROAD
CF63 4PP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00080£2,813C86%
13 PHILADELPHIA CLOSE
CF63 2AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,00095£2,811D85%
36 GEORGE STREET
CF63 4NN · Detached
Mar 2026£207,50091£2,280D85%
51 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00090£1,978D84%
12 SOLENT ROAD
CF63 2AB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00082£3,110D84%
19 CORA STREET
CF63 4EP · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D84%
43 MOREL STREET
CF63 4PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00085£2,094D84%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D83%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D83%
31 BELVEDERE CRESCENT
CF63 4JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00080£2,000D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address