HouseValuation
Home·CF63·Valuation

13, LOWER PYKE STREET, CF63 4PH

Terraced·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£228,355

Median £2,095/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £221,000£325,000
Estimated value: £228,355Last sold (Jun 2025): £205,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF63 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,000105£2,095C89%
70 STATION STREET
CF63 4LY · Terraced
Nov 2025£253,000125£2,024C87%
12 Y RHODFA
CF63 4DF · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00099£3,283B86%
27 WYNDHAM STREET
CF63 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00096£1,823D86%
8 MAES-Y-CWM STREET
CF63 4EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£230,00098£2,347D86%
4 LLANOVER STREET
CF63 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£221,00094£2,351C86%
69 CASTLELAND STREET
CF63 4LL · Terraced
Jan 2026£190,000107£1,776D86%
319 GLADSTONE ROAD
CF63 1NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,50094£1,729C86%
16 LOWER PYKE STREET
CF63 4PH · Terraced
Sept 2025£90,00087£1,034C86%
20 WOODLANDS ROAD
CF63 4EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,000123£2,236C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address